A D M I N I S T R A T I O N
 

Top Row | From Left to Right  

Rev. Dr. Edward A. Jones, Lead Pastor of
Faith Assembly of God

Dr. Alexander Averin, Headmaster

Sara Jacob, Dean of Academic
& Administrative Affairs

Juanita Wallace,  School Counselor

Roy Arnesen, Athletic Director

pastorjonesweb

Email Rev. Dr. Jones

alexweb

Email Mr. Averin

Jacob, Sara

Email Mrs. Jacob

juanitawallace

Email Mrs. Wallace

RoyArnesen2

Email Mr. Arnesen

           

 

L O W E R   S C H O O L   F A C U L T Y
 

First Row | From Left to Right  

Tiffany Zrodlowski, Pre-Kindergarten

Rose Garrison, Pre-Kindergarten Assistant

Staci Mackin, Kindergarten

Minerva Santiago, Kindergarten Assistant 

TiffanyZrodlowski

Email Mrs. Zrodlowski

Rose Garrison

Emai Mrs. Garrison

Staci Mackin 2

Email Mrs. Mackin

MSantiago

Mrs. Santiago

 

Second Row | From Left to Right

Kim Malone, First Grade

Stephanie Ruhland, First Grade Assistant

Emily Elsasser, Second Grade

Rebecca Mercado, Third Grade

Malone, Kim

Email Mrs. Malone

SRuhland

Mrs. Ruhland

Emily Arnesen

Email Mrs. Elsasser

Rebecca Mercado1

Email Ms. Mercado

 

Second Row | From Left to Right

Brianna Aldrich, Fourth Grade

Sheila Ruyack, Fifth Grade

Brittany Bush, Sixth Grade

Brianna DeCarmine, Elementary Computers and Elementary Gym

BAldrich

Email Ms. Aldrich

Ruyack, Sheila

Email Mrs. Ruyack

BrittanyBushedited

Email Ms. Bush

DeCarmine, Brianna

Email Ms. DeCarmine

blank-white-page
           

 

U P P E R   S C H O O L   F A C U L T Y

* Indicates teaches in lower school as well
 

First Row | From Left to Right 

Rebeka Hill, Middle School English, Social Studies & Literature 

Sharon Ames, Bible, Librarian*

Dr. Adam Divelbiss, Computer Programming

Barbara France, Chemistry, Forensics & Mathematics

RHill

Email Ms. Hill

sharonames

Email Mrs. Ames

Divelbiss,Adam

Email Dr. Divelbiss

France, Barbara

Email Ms. France

 

blank-white-page

Second Row | From Left to Right

Ruth Chanowitz, Middle School & High School Science, Health & High School Algebra

Isabelle Kim, Chorus*

Kimberly Knauf, Middle School & High School Science

Carrie Koch, Special Education*

RChanowitz

Email Mrs. Chanowitz

Isabelle Kim

Email Mrs. Kim

KimberlyKnauf1

Email Mrs. Knauf

Koch, Carrie

Email Mrs. Koch

 

 

Third Row | From Left to Right

Rita Langva, Physics & Forensics

Andrew Leman, Social Studies

Melanie Lora, Music*

Andrew Michos, Assistant Athletic Director*

 

RitaNew-1

Email Ms. Langva

Leman, Andrew

Email Mr. Leman

MelanieLora

Email Ms. Lora

AndrewMichos

Email Mr. Michos

 

 

Fourth Row | From Left to Right

Krystal Muzamali, Curriculum Specialist & Psychology

Melanie Nash, AIS

Jeff Philipbar, Art*

Leonard Thambiraj, Mathematics

Muzamali, Krystal

Email Ms. Muzamali

Melanie Nash

Email Ms. Nash

jeffphilibar

Email Mr. Philipbar

LThambiraj

Email Mr. Thambirajah

 

Fifth Row | From Left to Right

Deserie Rivera, High School Spanish

Brenda Santiago, Middle School Spanish

Sharon Sjogren, Middle School & High School Mathematics*

Gary Nagelhout, High School Mathematics

 

Rivera, Deserie

Email Mrs. Rivera

Brenda Santiago

Email Mrs. Santiago

Sharon Sjogren

Email Mrs. Sjogren

nagelhoutweb

Email Mr. Nagelhout

 

 


S U P P O R T   S T A F F
 

First Row | From Left to Right

Adelaide Agyemang, Administrative Assistant to the Headmaster

Sonia Garcia, Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Academics

Emily Warari, Int'l Students Coordinator

Ethel Holsborg, Food Services

Agyemang, Adelaide

Email Mrs. Agyemang

Sonia Garcia

Email Mrs. Garcia

Warari, Emily

Email Mrs. Warari

image coming soon

blank-white-page

Second Row | From Left to Right

Andrew Leman, School's Out Program

Gary Nagelhout, Renweb Administrator

Giovanna Stumbo, Receptionist

Nicole Miller, In-House Substitute

Leman, Andrew

Email Mr. Leman

nagelhoutweb

Email Mr. Nagelhout

GiovannaStumbo

Email Mrs. Stumbo

NMiller