A D M I N I S T R A T I O N
 

Top Row | From Left to Right  

Rev. Dr. Edward A. Jones, Lead Pastor of
Faith Assembly of God

Alexander Averin, Headmaster

Sara Jacobs, Dean of Academic
& Administrative Affairs

Juanita Wallace,  School Counselor

Roy Arnesen, Athletic Director

pastorjonesweb

Email Rev. Dr. Jones

alexweb

Email Mr. Averin

Jacob, Sara

Email Mrs. Jacob

juanitawallace

Email Mrs. Wallace

RoyArnesen2

Email Mr. Arnesen

           

 

L O W E R   S C H O O L   F A C U L T Y
 

First Row | From Left to Right  

Emily Arnesen, Pre-Kindergarten

Rose Garrison, Pre-Kindergarten Assistant

Staci Mackin, Kindergarten

Michelle Mcguinness, Kindergarten Assistant 

Emily Arnesen

Email Ms. Arnesen

Rose Garrison

Emai Mrs. Garrison

Staci Mackin 2

Email Mrs. Mackin

image coming soon

Email Mrs. Mcguinness

FCA Faculty Placeholder 130x130

Second Row | From Left to Right

Noreen LoBianco, First Grade

Sheila Ruyack, First Grade Assistant

Leslie Castellanos, Second Grade

Christine Neshiewat, Third Grade

image coming soon

Email Ms. LoBianco

Ruyack, Sheila

Email Mrs. Ruyack

Castellanos, Leslie

Email Ms. Castellanos

image coming soon

Email Ms. Neshiewat

 

 

Second Row | From Left to Right

Rebecca Mercado, Third Grade Assistant

Sharon Sjogren, Fourth Grade

Krystal Muzamali, Fifth Grade

Brianna DeCarmine, Elementary Computers

image coming soon

Rebecca Mercado

Sharon Sjogren

Email Mrs. Sjogren

Muzamali, Krystal

Email Ms. Muzamali

DeCarmine, Brianna

Email Ms. DeCarmine

 
           

 

U P P E R   S C H O O L   F A C U L T Y

* Indicates teaches in lower school as well
 

First Row | From Left to Right 

Michael Ackerbauer, 12th Grade Leadership
Development

Mikhaila Ackerbauer, ESL

Raylene Ackerbauer, Literature 

Sharon Ames*, Bible, Photography & Librarian

Christine Arnfield, Mathematics and Computers

image coming soon

Email Mr. Ackerbauer

image coming soon

Email Ms. Ackerbauer

Ackerbauer, Raylene

Email Mrs. Ackerbauer

sharonames

Email Mrs. Ames

Christine Arnfield

Email Ms. Arnfield

Second Row | From Left to Right

Shari Cruz, Culinary Arts

Dr. Adam Divelbiss, Computer Programming

Angela Donaldson, Middle School English & Social Studies

Anthony DiUglio, Mathematics

Barbara France, Chemistry and Earth Science

Shari Cruz

Email Mrs. Cruz

Divelbiss,Adam

Email Mr. Divelbiss

image coming soon

Email Mrs. Donaldson

image coming soon

Email Mr. DiUglio

France, Barbara

Email Ms. France

Third Row | From Left to Right

Andrew Gilman, hall monitor and assistant to school counselor

Brianna Graham, Middle School and High School Science

Isabelle Kim, Chorus

Kimberly Knauf, Middle School and High School Science

Carrie Koch*, Special Education

image coming soon

Email Mr. Gilman

image coming soon

Email Ms. Graham

Isabelle Kim

Email Mrs. Kim

image coming soon

Email Mrs. Knauf

Koch, Carrie

Email Mrs. Koch

Fourth Row | From Left to Right

Rita Langva, Physics & Forensics

Andrew Leman, Social Studies

Andrew Michos, Assistant Athletic Director*

Melanie Nash, AIS

Rev. Dr. Ricardo Pacheco, US History and
Bible

RitaNew-1

Email Ms. Langva

Leman, Andrew

Email Mr. Leman

image coming soon

Email Mr. Michos

Melanie Nash

Email Ms. Nash

image coming soon

Email Rev. Dr. Pacheco

Fifth Row | From Left to Right

Jeff Philipbar,* Art

Theresa Powers, Mathematics

Deserie Rivera, High School Spanish and
Cultural Horizons

Brenda Santiago, Middle School Spanish

Emily Warari, ESL & Int'l Students Coordinator

jeffphilibar

Email Mr. Philipbar

Theresa Powers 2

Email Mrs. Powers

Rivera, Deserie

Email Mrs. Rivera

Brenda Santiago

Email Mrs. Santiago

Warari, Emily

Email Mrs. Warari


S U P P O R T   S T A F F
 

First Row | From Left to Right

Adelaide Agyemang, Administrative Assistant to the Headmaster

Dagmar Bonura, School Nurse

Shari Cruz, Food Services

Sonia Garcia, Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Academics

Ethel Holsborg, Food Services

 

Agyemang, Adelaide

Email Mrs. Agyemang

Bannura, Dagmar

Email Mrs. Bannura

Shari Cruz

Email Mrs. Cruz

Sonia Garcia

Email Mrs. Garcia

image coming soon

Second Row | From Left to Right

Andrew Leman, School's Out Program

Gary Nagelhout, Renweb Administrator

Norma Salvati, School's Out Program

Jewel Walcott, Administrative Assistant

Leman, Andrew

Email Mr. Leman

nagelhoutweb

Mr. Nagelhout

normaweb

Mrs. Salvati

JewelWalcott3

Ms. Walcott